Akasa Cheras South
PRIVACY POLICY
The personal data (i.e. information that identifies you as an individual, such as your name, postal address, email address, telephone number) or other information (collectively "Personal Data") provided by you in this registration form will entitle you to receive information from any company within the Hap Seng Land Group of Companies ("HS Land"), Hap Seng Consolidated Berhad Group of Companies ("HSCB Group") and/or their related corporations about any special offers, upcoming events and promotions (collectively "Information") that may be offered by such company or its business partner(s).

By submitting your details, you consent to the collection, holding and processing of Personal Data as defined under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and to being contacted with Information, unless you have ticked the box below to indicate your objection to be contacted.

Privacy Notice
We respect your privacy and follow strict guidelines for protecting and maintaining your Personal Data. The Personal Data provided may be used to improve our products and services, better understand your needs, and update you with our special offers, upcoming events and promotions.

You may correct, make inquiries, submit complaints, or limit the processing of your Personal Data, by contacting the Personal Data Protection Officer of HS Land ("PDPO") at +603-21169333 (telephone) / +603-21169300 (fax), by registered mail at Level 19, Menara Hap Seng, Letter Box No.81, Jalan P.Ramlee, 50250 Kuala Lumpur and/or email at pdpo.pro@hapseng.com.my
© 2016 AKASA Cheras South. All rights reserved. | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | APDL